Best Sellers

Tripp Lite (1m) 8.3/125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC to SC/APC)

£57.18 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £57.07

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K613379
  • Manufacturers SKU: N366-01M-AP
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0037332132703

Product Description

Tripp Lite's 1-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. The Angled connector face prevents light entering the fiber to bounce back into the laser, destabilizing it. Check your fiber transceivers user manual to see if an APC cable is warranted.

Main Features:

  • LC to SC/APC (Angle Physical Contact), 1Meter Fiber Patch cable
  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 1-meter. Connectors: 2 SC (Green ) and 2 LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: 2 x LC (M) , Connector End 2: 2 x SC (M)
Cable Length 1m
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
In The Box Duplex SMF 8.3/125 Patch Cable, LC to SC/APC
Cable Colour Yellow
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA