Best Sellers

Tripp Lite (10m) 8.3/125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/SC)

£44.41 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £44.32

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K613383
  • Manufacturers SKU: N366-10M
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0037332122858

Product Description

Tripp Lite's 10-meter singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Main Features:

  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 10 meters. Connectors: 2 x SC; 2 x LC
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color-coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: 2 x LC (M) , Connector End 2: 2 x SC (M)
Cable Length 10m
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
In The Box Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/SC
Cable Colour Yellow
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA