Best Sellers

Tripp Lite (2m) 8.3/125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/LC)

£31.36 » £30.01 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £29.95

62 in Stock

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K613396
  • Manufacturers SKU: N370-02M
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0037332122438

Product Description

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Main Features:

  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 2-meter. Connectors: 2 LC and 2 LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: 2 x LC (M) , Connector End 2: 2 x LC (M)
Cable Length 2m
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
In The Box Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Cable Colour Yellow
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA