Best Sellers

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler (LC/LC)

£18.77 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £18.73

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K613411
  • Manufacturers SKU: N455-000-PM
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0037332173393

Product Description

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.

Main Features:

  • Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adaptor accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
» Return to the top


PHYSICAL Case Colour Beige Beige
Colour Beige
Pack Quantity 1
In The Box Duplex LC to LC Multimode fiber optic coupler
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA