Best Sellers

Tripp Lite 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter

£104.86 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £104.65

12 in Stock

Compare Competitor Prices

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K613474
  • Manufacturers SKU: N784-001-SC-15
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0037332184139

Product Description

Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-15, 10/100 to Singlemode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ), is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 15kM ) of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Singlemode Fibre Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the Fibre port. Power supplied by small form factor AC Adaptor.

Main Features:

  • Extends a 100Mb Ethernet signal up to 15kM over Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable
  • Auto detects Full/Half Duplex Transfer Mode
  • 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fibre converter
  • Up to 15kM ( 9 mile ) range
  • Auto-detects Full / Half Duplex Transfer Mode
  • Auto Negotiation MDI / MDI-X
  • 6 performance monitoring LEDs
  • 1310nm wavelength
  • Small, compact design
» Return to the top


Convert From 10/100 SC
Convert To 10/100 SC
Connector Type USB Type B Plug
COMPLIANCE Certifications RoHS Compliant
ELECTRICAL Voltage 50/60V AC
ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 100-240°C
PHYSICAL Form Factor Converter Adaptor
Case Colour Black
Pack Quantity 1
In The Box N784-001-SC-15 Media Converter, External Power Supply with NEMA 1-15P Plug (Input: 100-240V, 50/60Hz; Output: 5V, 1.2A), Owner's manual
Dimensions 11.938cm (W) x 6.985cm (D) x 2.54cm (H) - Weight 0.227kg
SHIPPING Shipping Carton containing a total of 10Units
Shipping Carton Dimensions 25.400cm (W) x 27.508cm (D) x 30.505cm (H) - Weight 4.499cm
Trade Carton Dimensions Weight 0.200kg
Shipping Pallet containing a total of 480 Units
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA