Best Sellers

Tripp Lite (1m) 50/125 10Gb Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic OM3 LSZH Patch Cable Aqua (LC/LC)

£23.27 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £23.22

100+ in Stock

Compare Competitor Prices

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K613494
  • Manufacturers SKU: N820-01M
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0037332134677

Product Description

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Main Features:

  • 1 Meter ( 3ft ) LC/LC, OM3 Rated 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm  Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources  High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost  Backward compatible with legacy LAN's  Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications IEEE 802.3ae and
  • 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: LC Male x 2 , Connector End 2: LC Male x 2
Cable Length 1m
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
In The Box Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Cable Colour Aqua
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA