Best Sellers

Tripp Lite (2m) MTP/MPO Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40GbE OM3 Plenum (Aqua)

£252.43 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £251.93

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K613515
  • Manufacturers SKU: N844-02M-12-P
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0037332173720

Product Description

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 12 fibers, it provides up to 12 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N844 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 40GbE.

Main Features:

  • MTP / MPO Push-Pull Connectors for Quick Fiber Optic connections
  • 12 times the density of SC style connectors
  • No need for long fan-out cables or individual long duplex cable runs
  • High Density design cuts down on installation costs
  • 50/125 OM3 Rated Multimode Fiber, 850nm
  • PLENUM Rated jacket
  • Unique cable ID label for Quality Control and Traceability
  • Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
  • Test data supplied with each cable
  • Custom lengths available
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Cable Length 2m
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
In The Box MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum
Cable Colour Aqua
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA