Best Sellers

Dell (10GBase-LRM) SFP+ Transceiver Module LC Multi-mode up to 220m 1310nm

£386.54 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £385.77

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K614181
  • Manufacturers SKU: 407-11196

Product Description

The Dell networking 10GBase-LRM SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 220 m.

Main Features:

  • 220 m max distance on OM1, OM2, and OM3 MultiMode fiber cables
  • LC connector
» Return to the top


NETWORK Network Speeds Supported 10000MBps
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Technology Wired
PERFORMANCE Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Ranges 220m
INTERFACES/PORTS Ports 2 port(s) x SFP+
Connector LC-LC
Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA