Best Sellers

Dell Networking (10GbE) Transceiver Long Range 1310nm Wavelength SFP+ 10km Reach

£831.16 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £829.49

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K621562
  • Manufacturers SKU: 407-BBOP

Product Description

The Dell Networking 10 GBASE-SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches.

» Return to the top


NETWORK Network Speeds Supported 10000MBps
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Technology Wired
PERFORMANCE Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Ranges 10km
INTERFACES/PORTS Fixed Ports 1 port(s) x 10000Mbps
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA