Best Sellers

TP-LINK JetStream T2600G-52TS 48-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots Black (V1.0)

£433.99 » £408.47 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £407.65

Last 1 — Get yours now!

Compare Competitor Prices

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K684655
  • Manufacturers SKU: T2600G-52TS
  • Product UPC/EAN: 6935364092528

Product Description

T2600G-52TS supports a complete lineup of L2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switch provides advanced features for network maintenance, such as Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Moreover, T2600G-52TS supports L2+ feature-static routing, which is a simple way to provide segmentation of the network with internal routing through the switch and helps network traffic for more efficient use. T2600G-52TS supports various IPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack, MLD Snooping, IPv6 ACL, DHCPv6 Snooping, IPv6 Interface, Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery and IPv6 Neighbor Discovery, which guarantees your network is ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without upgrading your network equipment. The T2600G-52TS provide 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) functions improving monitor and troubleshoot Ethernet networks, help facilitate network management. T2600G-52TS is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI) or industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI), either administration traffic can be protected through SSL or SSH encryptions. SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events. And it also supports Dual Image,which provides reduced down-time for the switches.

Main Features:

  • 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • 4 1000Mbps SFP Slots
  • 1 RJ45 Console Port
  • 1 Micro-USB Console Port
  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • L2+ feature--Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbour discovery
  • Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management policies
» Return to the top


ROUTING Layer 2 Services IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group) • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP • BPDU Filtering/Guard • TC/Root Protect • Loopback detection • 802.3x Flow Control • L2PT
PERFORMANCE Backplane 100Gbps
Network Latency 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Packet Forwarding Rate 77.4Mpps
MAC Addresses 16,000
INTERFACES/PORTS Fixed Ports 48 port(s) x RJ-45 , 10/100/1000Mbps , (AUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIX)
Console Ports 1 x RJ-45
Network Speeds Supported 10/100/1000MBps
Management Port 1 x USB
Network Slots 4 slot(s) x SFP ,
WIRELESS VLANs Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs) • Port/ MAC/Protocol-based/Private VLAN • GARP/GVRP
COMPLIANCE Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, • IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, • IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Safety CE, FCC, RoHS
SYSTEM Management Capabilities Web-based GUI and CLI management • SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups) sFlow • PPPoE Circuit ID • DHCP Relay • DHCP Server • DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82 • Dual Image • CPU Monitoring • Port Mirroring • Time Setting: SNTP • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web • System Diagnose: VCT • SYSLOG & Public MIBS • Password Recovery
Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding • AAA • 802.1x and Radius Authentication • DoS Defend • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI) • SSH v1/v2 • SSL v3/TLSv1 • Port Security • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Software Included IPv6: Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack • Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping • IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND) • Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery • Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6 • TCPv6/UDPv6
SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS System Requirements Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
ELECTRICAL Voltage/Power/Frequency 100 to 240V AC / 33.52W / 50 to 60Hz
ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 40°C - Humidity 10 to 90%
PHYSICAL Form Factor Network Switch
Case Colour Black
In The Box JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots T2600G-52TS • Power Cord • Installation Guide • Resource CD • Rackmount Kit • Rubber Feet
Dimensions 44.0cm (W) x 22.0cm (D) x 4.4cm (H)
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA