Best Sellers

Dell Networking (10GbE) Transceiver SFP+ SR 850nm Wavelength 300m Reach

£3,936.19 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £3,928.32

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K699979
  • Manufacturers SKU: 407-BBPC

Product Description

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-LRM SFP+.

» Return to the top


NETWORK Network Speeds Supported 10000MBps
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Technology Wired
PERFORMANCE Wavelength 850nm
Transmission Ranges 300m
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 40km
Ports 1 port(s) x
Connector Ethernet 10GBase-ER
Cabling Type 10GBase-DWDM
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA