Best Sellers

Dell Networking (5m) Cable 40GbE Single Mode Fiber MTP to 4 x LC

£210.54 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £210.12

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K700332
  • Manufacturers SKU: 470-ABGG

Product Description

This Dell Networking Cable provides 40GbE connectivity up to 5 meters. For use in qualified Dell platforms.

Main Features:

  • Provides the necessary link between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity
  • Features an SC connector at one end and LC connector at the other end
  • Measures 5m in length
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: 1 x MTP , Connector End 2: 4 x LC
Cable Length 5m
PHYSICAL Cable Colour Black
Pack Quantity 1
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA