Best Sellers

Cisco 10GBASE-LRM X2 Transceiver Module for MMF

£1,254.05 » £966.56 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £964.63

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K72472
  • Manufacturers SKU: X2-10GB-LRM=
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0882658140211

Product Description

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fibre Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fibre (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibres, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Main Features:

  • Support 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports pay-as-you-populate model
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco
  • Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link
» Return to the top


INTERFACES/PORTS Ports 1 port(s) x
Connector 1-Port 10GBASE-LRM (SC)
ENVIRONMENTAL Operating Temperature Operating Temperature 0 to 40°C
Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 40°C
PHYSICAL Form Factor Transceiver
Dimensions 3.5cm (W) x 9.1cm (D)
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA