Best Sellers

StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible - MM LC - 220 meters

£335.74 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £335.06

Last 2 — Get yours now!

Compare Competitor Prices

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K767452
  • Manufacturers SKU: SFP10GLRMST
  • Product UPC/EAN: 065030864282

Product Description

This 10 Gigabit SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the SFP-10G-LRM module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.  It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 10GBase-LRM networking equipment, backed by a lifetime warranty.  This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products. The multimode SFP+ module is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP transceiver. The SFP+ transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.  You can be assured that the use of SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.  Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a multitude of 10 Gigabit networking devices.  Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The MM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, a maximum distance of up to 220 m (722 ft.) and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

Main Features:

  • Delivers reliable 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks
  • 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to SFP-10G-LRM
  • Backed by lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
  • 1310 nm optical wavelength
  • Multimode with a maximum distance of up to 220 m (722 ft.) and LC fiber connector
  • Full duplex support
  • Maximum data rates up to 10Gbps
  • Hot-pluggable
» Return to the top

Options and Accessories

Network Cables
StarTech (10m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC(35 in Stock)
£19.75 » £18.91 ONLY!    

Network Cables
StarTech (1m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC(31 in Stock)
£10.87 » £10.40 ONLY!    
» Return to the top


Network Speeds Supported 10000MBps
Data Link Protocol Fibre Optic
Data Rate Fibre Channel 1Gbps
ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C - Humidity 30 to 75%
PHYSICAL Form Factor Transceiver
In The Box 1 - SFP+ transceiver
Dimensions 1.39cm (W) x 5.84cm (D) x 1.29cm (H) - Weight 0.20kg
Case Colour Silver
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA