Best Sellers

C2G Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

£63.77 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £63.64

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K769900
  • Manufacturers SKU: 88606

Product Description

This Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration

Main Features:

  • Functionally identical to Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SX allows for connections up to 550m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fibre
  • 850nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
» Return to the top


NETWORK Topology SFP (mini-GBIC)
Protocol 1000BASE-SX
PERFORMANCE Wavelength 850nm
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 0.55km
INTERFACES/PORTS Console Ports 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Connector Connector 1: (1) SFP Male • Connector 2: (1) LC Female
Dimensions Weight 0.030kg
Case Colour Silver
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA