Best Sellers

Videk 62.5/125 SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 55m

£157.98 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £157.66

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K807133
  • Manufacturers SKU: 3510-55
  • Product UPC/EAN: 667184276388

Product Description

The 62.5/125 fiber cables are now available in all common output interfaces as well as a comprehensive range of lengths. They are suitable for both standard as well as SFP type patch cabling requirements. Each assembly is made using quality mutlimode duplex fiber and connectors.

Main Features:

  • Range caters for all current fibre interfaces - LC, SC, MT-RJ & ST
  • High quality multimode connectors and grey LSOH 62.5/125 fibre
  • Individually tested
  • Custom length cables can be manufactured upon request
  • Common and popular as 100 Base FX and Gigabit connector
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: SC , Connector End 2: SC
Cable Length 55.0m
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA