Best Sellers

Videk 50/125 SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 1m

£8.45 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £8.43

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K807218
  • Manufacturers SKU: 3603-1
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0667184167150

Product Description

Featuring 50 micron fiber, the high quality multimode patch cables are terminated in all the various current fiber connectors. As duplex connectors they have two connectors at each end and are made in orange only.

Main Features:

  • High quality manufactured assemblies using either LC, SC, MT-RJ or ST connectors
  • Incorporates quality multimode connectors & low smoke, zero halogen cable
  • Individually packaged and tested
  • Ideal for long distance fibre requirements, custom made lengths available upon request
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: SC , Connector End 2: SC
Cable Length 1.0m
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA