Best Sellers

HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LRM Transceiver

£1,545.60 » £465.24 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £464.31

67 in Stock

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K93707
  • Manufacturers SKU: J9152A
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0884420143321

Product Description

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fibre.

Main Features:

  • HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LRM Transceiver
  • 1 x LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3aq Type 10Gbase-LRM) Duplex: full only
  • Cabling Type: 62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fibre optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively (a mode conditioning patch cord may be needed in some multi
  • For OM3 cable (50 µm multimode @ 1500/500 MHz x km), a mode-conditioning patch cord is not required. Other multimode cables may require mode-conditioning patch cords to achieve the maximum distances listed above
  • For fibre patch cords, use Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) surface termination/polish. Angled Physical Contact (APC) is not recommended
» Return to the top


ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C - Humidity 0 to 85%
PHYSICAL Dimensions 1.38cm (W) x 5.57cm (D)
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA