StarTech 1 Gigabit Fibre Optic SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-BX10-D, SM LC, Juniper SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible (10km) Image
StarTech 1 Gigabit Fibre Optic SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-BX10-D, SM LC, Juniper SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible (10km) Image

StarTech 1 Gigabit Fibre Optic SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-BX10-D, SM LC, Juniper SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible (10km)

by Startech

 
 

Description

The SFPGE10KT5R3 is a Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-BX10-D compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi). This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

Important Information

Basic Specifications

References

Quick Find Code K1332670

Manufacturer / Brand Startech

SKU SFPGE10KT5R3
See Full Specifications

Full Specifications

Network

Network Speeds Supported 1000MBps

Data Link Protocol Fibre Optic

Protocol 1000Base-BX10-D

Connectivity Technology Wired

Performance

Wavelength 1310 to 1550nm

Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 10km

Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF) 3713222 Hours

Interfaces/Ports

Console Port(s) 1 x SFP

Ports 1 port(s) x LC Fibre Optic

Compliance

Certification(s) RoHS • CE • FCC

Physical

Form Factor Module

Pack Quantity 1

Dimensions 1.2cm (W) x 6.5cm (D) x 1.4cm (H) - Weight 0.072kg

Case Colour Silver

What Customers Say About Us

OVERALL RATING

4.8 / 5 Stars

Fantastic service. Arrived ahead of expected delivery date in perfect condition. I would definitely use them again. Craig Wood

Very good service. Delivered on time despite all the current difficulties. I Brewer

I am pleased with my item which was delivered right when the company said it would. Customer

Easy to use website. Order arrived promptly and matched the online description. Emma

The Wireless access point arrived as planned and worked fine the service was very good thanks Steve Clark

StarTech 1 Gigabit Fibre Optic SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-BX10-D, SM LC, Juniper SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible (10km) Image

StarTech 1 Gigabit Fibre Optic SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-BX10-D, SM LC, Juniper SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible (10km)