StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LRM, MM LC, Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible (2km) Image
StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LRM, MM LC, Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible (2km) Image
 

StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LRM, MM LC, Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible (2km)

by Startech

 
 

Description

The SFPP10GELRMS is a Juniper WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi). This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

Important Information

Basic Specifications

References

Quick Find Code K1332672

Manufacturer / Brand Startech

SKU SFPP10GELRMS
See Full Specifications

More from Startech

Full Specifications

Network

Network Speeds Supported 10000MBps

Data Link Protocol Fibre Optic

Protocol 10GBase-LRM

Connectivity Technology Wired

Performance

Wavelength 1310nm

Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 2km

Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF) 38631862 Hours

Interfaces/Ports

Console Port(s) 1 x SFP+

Ports 1 port(s) x LC Fibre Optic

Compliance

Certification(s) RoHS • CE • FCC

Physical

Form Factor Module

Pack Quantity 1

Dimensions 1.2cm (W) x 6.5cm (D) x 1.4cm (H) - Weight 0.072kg

Case Colour Silver

What Customers Say About Us

OVERALL RATING

4.8 / 5 Stars

Never heard of Kikatek before, but very impressed, they had the cheapest price online for the case I needed and it was delivered really quickly.

Mrs & Mr Spence

The Wireless access point arrived as planned and worked fine the service was very good thanks

Steve Clark

Arrived ahead of schedule. Thank you

Debbie mcneile

I am pleased with my item which was delivered right when the company said it would.

Customer

Ordered a computer fan - great value price and delivered quickly. Installed in the PC and it works. Exactly what you need from an online retailer - good value, quick and easy. Excellent service!

George Grennan

StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LRM, MM LC, Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible (2km) Image

StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LRM, MM LC, Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible (2km)