StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LR, SM LC, Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible (10km) Image
StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LR, SM LC, Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible (10km) Image
 

StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LR, SM LC, Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible (10km)

by Startech

 
 

Description

The SFPP10GELRST is a Juniper XBR-000180 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

Important Information

Specifications

References

Quick Find Code K1332673

Manufacturer / Brand Startech

SKU SFPP10GELRST

Network

Network Speeds Supported 10000MBps

Data Link Protocol Fibre Optic

Protocol 10GBase-LR

Connectivity Technology Wired

Performance

Wavelength 1310nm

Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 10km

Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF) 38631862 Hours

Interfaces/Ports

Console Port(s) 1 x SFP+

Ports 1 port(s) x LC Fibre Optic

Compliance

Certification(s) RoHS • CE • FCC

Physical

Form Factor Module

Pack Quantity 1

Dimensions 1.2cm (W) x 6.5cm (D) x 1.4cm (H) - Weight 0.072kg

Case Colour Silver

What Customers Say About Us

OVERALL RATING

4.8 / 5 Stars

Clear and simple ordering process, fast and efficent delivery thank you.

Mike Udin

Best price and excellent shipping both in time and packing. Highly recommended.

Mr Tibor Seres

Dispatched super quickly! Item came brand new in excellent condition at a bargain price! I will definitely be back!

Sandeep Kumar Chowdhury

Arrived ahead of schedule. Thank you

Debbie mcneile

Great pricing and fast free delivery

Tom

StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LR, SM LC, Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible (10km) Image

StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LR, SM LC, Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible (10km)