StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR, MM LC, Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible (0.3m) Image
StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR, MM LC, Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible (0.3m) Image

StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR, MM LC, Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible (0.3m)

by Startech

 
 

Description

The SFPP10GESRST is a Palo Alto Networks XBR-000182 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Palo Alto Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

Important Information

Basic Specifications

References

Quick Find Code K1332674

Manufacturer / Brand Startech

SKU SFPP10GESRST
See Full Specifications

Full Specifications

Network

Network Speeds Supported 10000MBps

Data Link Protocol Fibre Optic

Protocol 10GBase-SR

Connectivity Technology Wired

Performance

Wavelength 850nm

Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 0.3km

Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF) 38631862 Hours

Interfaces/Ports

Console Port(s) 1 x SFP+

Ports 1 port(s) x LC Fibre Optic

Compliance

Certification(s) RoHS • CE • FCC

Physical

Form Factor Module

Pack Quantity 1

Dimensions 1.2cm (W) x 6.5cm (D) x 1.4cm (H) - Weight 0.072kg

Case Colour Silver

What Customers Say About Us

OVERALL RATING

4.8 / 5 Stars

Excellent service and product arrived next day as promised S Club Global

Fantastic service. Arrived ahead of expected delivery date in perfect condition. I would definitely use them again. Craig Wood

The Wireless access point arrived as planned and worked fine the service was very good thanks Steve Clark

Best price and excellent shipping both in time and packing. Highly recommended. Mr Tibor Seres

Kikatek delivered on time, goods were as specified and well packed. Well done Kikatek, yet again! Brian Bridge

StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR, MM LC, Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible (0.3m) Image

StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR, MM LC, Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible (0.3m)