StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR, MM LC, Brocade XBR-000180 Compatible (300m) Image
StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR, MM LC, Brocade XBR-000180 Compatible (300m) Image
 

StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR, MM LC, Brocade XBR-000180 Compatible (300m)

by Startech

 
 

Description

The XBR-000180-ST is a Brocade XBR-000180 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

Important Information

Basic Specifications

References

Quick Find Code K1332676

Manufacturer / Brand Startech

SKU XBR-000180-ST
See Full Specifications

More from Startech

Full Specifications

Network

Network Speeds Supported 10000MBps

Data Link Protocol Fibre Optic

Protocol 10GBase-SR

Connectivity Technology Wired

Performance

Wavelength 850nm

Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 0.3km

Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF) 498745585 Hours

Interfaces/Ports

Console Port(s) 1 x SFP+

Ports 1 port(s) x LC Fibre Optic

Compliance

Certification(s) RoHS • FCC • CE

Physical

Form Factor Module

Pack Quantity 1

Dimensions 1.4cm (W) x 5.8cm (D) x 1.3cm (H) - Weight 0.02kg

Case Colour Silver

What Customers Say About Us

OVERALL RATING

4.8 / 5 Stars

Excellent range of computer peripherals and great prices too. They always have exactly what I need. The service is superb too.

Mary

The Wireless access point arrived as planned and worked fine the service was very good thanks

Steve Clark

Branded item at a good price delivery was a little slow but o.k would deal with this person again

Christopher Bryan

Best price and excellent shipping both in time and packing. Highly recommended.

Mr Tibor Seres

Fast delivery, competitive prices, excellent service!

Claire Shaw

StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR, MM LC, Brocade XBR-000180 Compatible (300m) Image

StarTech 10Gbps Fibre Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR, MM LC, Brocade XBR-000180 Compatible (300m)