StarTech 10Gbps Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LR, SM LC, Brocade XG-LR Compatible (10km) Image
StarTech 10Gbps Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LR, SM LC, Brocade XG-LR Compatible (10km) Image

StarTech 10Gbps Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LR, SM LC, Brocade XG-LR Compatible (10km)

by Startech

 
 

Description

The XG-LR-ST is a Brocade XG-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

Basic Specifications

References

Quick Find Code K1332679

Manufacturer / Brand Startech

SKU XG-LR-ST
See Full Specifications

Important Information

Full Specifications

Network

Network Speeds Supported 10000MBps

Data Link Protocol Fibre Optic

Protocol 10GBase-LR

Connectivity Technology Wired

Performance

Wavelength 1310nm

Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 10km

Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF) 1386624697 Hours

Interfaces/Ports

Console Port(s) 1 x SFP+

Ports 1 port(s) x LC Fibre Optic

Compliance

Certification(s) RoHS • FCC • CE

Physical

Form Factor Module

Pack Quantity 1

Dimensions 1.4cm (W) x 5.8cm (D) x 1.4cm (H) - Weight 0.021kg

Case Colour Silver

What Customers Say About Us

OVERALL RATING

4.8 / 5 Stars

Dispatched super quickly! Item came brand new in excellent condition at a bargain price! I will definitely be back! Sandeep Kumar Chowdhury

Fantastic service. Arrived ahead of expected delivery date in perfect condition. I would definitely use them again. Craig Wood

The Wireless access point arrived as planned and worked fine the service was very good thanks Steve Clark

As always Kikatec were brilliant. Huge range of kit, excellent prices, great service. And the disk caddy I ordered arrived very quickly and well packed, as ever. Thank you! Mary

Kikatek delivered on time, goods were as specified and well packed. Well done Kikatek, yet again! Brian Bridge

StarTech 10Gbps Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LR, SM LC, Brocade XG-LR Compatible (10km) Image

StarTech 10Gbps Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LR, SM LC, Brocade XG-LR Compatible (10km)