StarTech 1 Gigabit Fibre Optic SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible (550m) Image
StarTech 1 Gigabit Fibre Optic SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible (550m) Image
 

StarTech 1 Gigabit Fibre Optic SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible (550m)

by Startech

 
 

Description

The CTPSFP1GESXS is a Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

Important Information

Basic Specifications

References

Quick Find Code K1332704

Manufacturer / Brand Startech

SKU CTPSFP1GESXS
See Full Specifications

More from Startech

Full Specifications

Network

Network Speeds Supported 1000MBps

Data Link Protocol Fibre Optic

Protocol 1000Base-SX

Connectivity Technology Wired

Performance

Wavelength 850nm

Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 0.55km

Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF) 53972659 Hours

Interfaces/Ports

Console Port(s) 1 x SFP

Ports 1 port(s) x LC Fibre Optic

Compliance

Certification(s) RoHS • FCC • CE

Physical

Form Factor Module

Pack Quantity 1

Dimensions 1.4cm (W) x 6.5cm (D) x 1.2cm (H) - Weight 0.072kg

Case Colour Silver

What Customers Say About Us

OVERALL RATING

4.8 / 5 Stars

Arrived ahead of schedule. Thank you

Debbie mcneile

Very good service. Delivered on time despite all the current difficulties.

I Brewer

Dispatched super quickly! Item came brand new in excellent condition at a bargain price! I will definitely be back!

Sandeep Kumar Chowdhury

Ordered a computer fan - great value price and delivered quickly. Installed in the PC and it works. Exactly what you need from an online retailer - good value, quick and easy. Excellent service!

George Grennan

Kikatek delivered on time, goods were as specified and well packed. Well done Kikatek, yet again!

Brian Bridge

StarTech 1 Gigabit Fibre Optic SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible (550m) Image

StarTech 1 Gigabit Fibre Optic SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible (550m)